MCD election

MCD election result : The Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) is leading in all three municipal corporations – North Delhi Municipal Corporation, South Delhi Municipal Corporation and East Delhi Municipal Corporation in the national capital.

Here is the list of candidates who won the people’s mandate:

Ward name Leading/Won Party
Narela Savita BJP
Bakhtawarpur Suneet Chauhan BJP
Alipur Nisha Mann BJP
Holambi Khurd Mamta AAP
Bankner Dinesh Kumar Cong
Kadipur Urmila Rana BJP
Burari Anil Kumar Tyagi BJP
Jharoda Rekha Sinha BJP
Kamalpur Kaustaba Nand Balodi BJP
Sant Nagar Kusum Devi Cong
Mukhundpur Inder Singh BJP
Malka Ganj Guddi Devi Cong
GTB Nagar Raja Iqbal Singh BJP
Mukherjee Nagar Pooja Madan BJP
Sarai Pipal Thala  –  –
Adarsh Nagar Anshul Gupta Cong
Dhirpur Naveen Kumar Tyagi BJP
Sarup Nagar Sudesh Cong
Swami Sharda Nand Colony Vijay Kumar Bhagat BJP
Jahangir Puri Pooja BSP
Bhalswa Surender Singh Khrub BJP
Samaipur Badli Neesha Yadav Cong
Rohini A Vinod Mahendru BJP
Rohini B Kanika Jain BJP
Vijay Vihar Manish Chaudhary BJP
Budh Vihar Gayatri Garg BJP
Rithala Arun Kumar Sharma BJP
Nangal Thakran Poonam IND
Bawana Braham Parkash BJP
Pooth Khurd Anju Devi BJP
Rohini C Rakesh BJP
Begumpur Anita Yadav Cong
Rohini D Anand Singh BJP
Kanjhawala Poonam Dabas BJP
Rani Khera Jayender Kumar Dabas BJP
Nangloi Hem Lata IND
Nilothi Geeta IND
Mundka Anil AAP
Nithari Sarika Suman AAP
Aman Vihar Ravinder Bhardwaj AAP
Kirari Suleman Nagar Urmila Choudhary BJP
Prem Nagar Surjeet Singh AAP
Mubarak Pur Dabas Poonam Parashar Jha BJP
Sultanpuri A Sanjeev Kumar AAP
Mangolpuri D Radha Devi AAP
Sultanpuri B Sohan Pal BJP
Sultanpuri C Kirti BJP
Nangloi Jat Mohit Kumar BJP
Peera Garhi Vinay Rawat BJP
Nihal Vihar Nirmala AAP
Lakshmi Park Mandeep Shokeen Cong
Rohini E Saroj Bala Jain BJP
Mangolpuri A Neeta Rukhad BJP
Mangolpuri B Vijay Kumar BJP
Rohini F Abhinav Mishra AAP
Rohini G Chitra Aggarwal BJP
Rohini H Alok Sharma BJP
Rohini I Ritu Goel BJP
Haiderpur Sujeet Thakur BJP
Shalimar Bagh North Renu Jaju BJP
Shalimar Bagh South Tilak Raj Kataria BJP
Pitampura Anju Jain BJP
Saraswati Vihar Neeraj Kumar BJP
Rani Bagh Vandna Jaitly BJP
Paschim Vihar Vineet Vohra BJP
Kohat Enclave Meenakshi BJP
Shakur Pur Ashok Kumar AAP
Ram Pura Sunder Lal Basoya BJP
Tri Nagar Manju Sanjay Sharma BJP
Wazirpur Vikas Goel AAP
Sawan Park Manju Khandelwal BJP
Nimri Colony Mamta Dhika BJP
Ashok Vihar Yogesh Kumar Verma BJP
Sangam Park Hari Shankar BJP
Model Town Seema Gupta BJP
Kamla Nagar Jogi Ram Jain BJP
Shastri Nagar Sneh Bansal BJP
Sadar Bazar Jai Parkash BJP
Anand Parbat Prerna Singh Cong
Civil Lines Avtar Singh BJP
Chandni Chowk Ravinder Kumar BJP
Jama Masjid Sultana Abad Cong
Ajmeri Gate Rakesh Kumar AAP
Bazar Sita Ram Seema Tahira Cong
Delhi Gate Aaley Mohd Iqbal Cong
Quraish Nagar Shaheen AAP
Ballimaran Mohd Qazzafi Cong
Ram Nagar Kanta BJP
Karol Bagh Rajesh Kumar BJP
Paharganj Babita Bharija BJP
Dev Nagar Sushila Khorwal Cong
East Patel Nagar Manoj Kumar AAP
Ranjit Nagar Gaurav Arora Cong
Baljit Nagar Sunita Gauba BJP
West Patel Nagar Adesh Kumar Gupta BJP
Karampura Sunita BJP
Moti Nagar Vipin Malhotra BJP
Ramesh Nagar Beena Virmani BJP
Rajinder Nagar Paramjeet Singh Rana BJP
Inder Puri Jyoti Kumari AAP
Naraina Chhail Bihari Goswami BJP
Mayur Vihar Phase 1 Anita AAP
Trilokpuri East Rohit Kumar AAP
Trilokpuri West Saroj BJP
New Ashok Nagar Rajni Pandey BJP
Dallupura Rajeev Kumar BJP
Gharoli Jugnu BSP
Kondli Ajay Kumar Verma Cong
Kalyan Puri Kuldeep Kumar AAP
Mandawali Shashi Chandna BJP
Mayur Vihar Phase 2 Bhavna Malik BJP
Patparganj Bipin Bihari Singh BJP
Kishan Kunj Himanshi Pandey BJP
Lakshmi Nagar Santosh BJP
Shakarpur Neetu Tripathi BJP
Pandav Nagar Govind Aggarwal BJP
Vishwas Nagar Anju BJP
Anand Vihar Gunjan Gupta BJP
IP Extension  –
Preet Vihar Babita Khanna BJP
Krishna Nagar Sandeep Kapoor BJP
Anarkali Rekha BJP
Ghondli Shahnawaz AAP
Geeta Colony Neema Bhagat BJP
Shastri Park Surender P Sharma Cong
Kanti Nagar Kanchan Maheshwari BJP
Raghubarpura Shyam S Aggarwal BJP
Dilshad Colony Indira Jha BJP
Vivek Vihar Sanjay Goyal BJP
Jhilmil Geetika P Luthra Cong
Shahdara Nirmal Jain BJP
Nand Nagri Lallan Prasad BSP
Sunder Nagri Vimlesh AAP
New Seemapuri Krishna Mishra BJP
Dilshad Garden Ajit Singh Cong
Ashok Nagar Rajni Pandey BJP
Ram Nagar Ashok Sharma AAP
Rohtash Nagar Rohtash Nagar BJP
Welcome Colony Ajay Sharma BJP
Maujpur
Chauhan Banger Abdul Rehman AAP
Seelampur Shakila Begum BSP
Gautam Puri Krishan K Aggarwal BJP
Bhajan Pura Rekha Rani Cong
Yamuna Vihar Pramod Gupta BJP
Ghonda Durgesh Tiwari BJP
Braham Puri Raj Kumar Ballan BJP
Subhash Mohalla Savita Sharma Cong
Kardam Puri Sazid AAP
Babarpur Kusum Tomar BJP
Janta Colony Prem B Saxena AAP
Joharipur Kanhaiya Lal BJP
Gokal Puri Nirmla Kumari BJP
Saboli Hari Prakash Bahadur BJP
Harsh Vihar Sudesh Cong
Shiv Vihar Reena Devi BJP
Karawal Nagar East Puneet Sharma BJP
Mustafabad Shakila Begum AAP
Nehru Vihar Arun Singh Bhati BJP
Sonia Vihar Sushma Mishra BJP
Karawal Nagar West Satya Pal Singh BJP
Sadatpur Neeta Bisht BJP
Khajoori Khas Manoj Kumar Tyagi AAP
Sri Ram Colony Kusum Tiwari BJP
Madipur Sunita BJP
Punjabi Bagh Kailash Sankla BJP
Raja Garden Anita Prabhakar AAP
Raghubir Nagar Poorva BJP
Rajouri Garden Balram K Oberoi BJP
Tagore Garden Namrata Dang BJP
Vishnu Garden Satpal Kharwal BJP
Khyala Savita Yadav BJP
Subhash Nagar Surinder K Setia Cong
Pratap Nagar Amarjit Singh BJP
Keshopur Shveta Saini BJP
Tilak Nagar Gurmukh Singh AAP
Mahavir Nagar Rita Oberoi BJP
Janakpuri West Narender Chawla BJP
Janakpuri South Veena Sharma BJP
Sitapuri Sandeep Jain BJP
Milap Nagar Veena Sabarwal BJP
Ranhola Suresh Kumar Cong
Vikaspuri Leena Asiwal AAP
Hastasal Harish Harjai BJP
Sainik Enclave Reeta BJP
Vikas Nagar Randhir Kumar BJP
Mohan Garden South Babita BJP
Mohan Garden North Shyam K Mishra BJP
Nawada Balraj Sharma AAP
Uttam Nagar Abha Chauhan BJP
Bindapur Rajiv Kumar BJP
Dabri Rekha Chauhan BJP
Sagarpur West Mukesh Suryan BJP
Sagarpur East Poonam Jindal BJP
Manglapuri Krishan K Godara BJP
Nangli Sakrawati Priyanka Verma BJP
Kakraula Rajdutt BJP
Dwarka A Madhuri Varshney AAP
Matiala Ashok Sharma IND
Dwarka B Kamaljeet Sehrawat BJP
Chhawla Sumit Shokeen AAP
Ghuman Hera Deepak Mehra SP
Gopal Nagar Naresh Kumari Cong
Dichaon Kalan Neelam INLD
Najafgarh Meena Devi IND
Roshanpura Satya Pal Malik BJP
Isapur Suman Dagar BJP
Raj Nagar Poonam Bhardwaj AAP
Dwarka C Sushma BJP
Bijwasan Narender Rana AAP
Kapashera Aarti Yadav IND
Mahipalpur Inderjeet Sehrawat BJP
Madhu Vihar Mamta Dhama BJP
Mahavir Enclave Raj Kumar BJP
Sadh Nagar Inder Kaur BJP
Palam Aman Kumar BJP
Daryaganj Yasmin Kidwai Cong
Sidharth Nagar Darshana Cong
Lajpat Nagar Sunil Sahdev BJP
Kasturba Nagar Seema Malik BJP
Andrews Ganj Abishek Dutt Cong
Kotla Mubarakpur Vinod Kumar BJP
Safdarjung Enclave Radhika Abrol BJP
Hauz Khas Anil Kumar BJP
Malviya Nagar Nandani Sharma BJP
Vasant Vihar Anil Malik Cong
RK Puram Arti Bagdi AAP
Munirka Bhagat Singh Tokas BJP
Mehrauli Rekha M Chaudhary IND
Vasant Kunj Ranjeet Cong
Chhatarpur Pinky Tyagi AAP
Saidulajab Prem Deep Balhara Cong
Bhati Mahesh BJP
Aya Nagar Jagdish Singh Lohia BJP
Dakshin Puri Vivek Kalosia BJP
Tigri Jyoti Kohli AAP
Deoli Renu AAP
Sangam Vihar A Suresh Choudhary  IND
Sangam Vihar B Maya Singh  BJP
Madangir Subhash Nagar BJP
Pushp Vihar Rekha BJP
Khanpur Suresh Kumar Gupta BJP
Tughlakabad Extension Suman BJP
Sangam Vihar C Jitendra Kumar AAP
Sangam Vihar D Urmila Yadav AAP
Sangam Vihar E Pankaj Gupta AAP
Greater Kailash Shikha Roy BJP
Chitaranjan Park Subhash Bhadana BJP
Chirag Delhi Pratibha Chauhan BJP
Sri Niwas Puri Rajpal Singh BJP
Kalkaji Manpreet Kaur Kalra BJP
Govind Puri Chander Prakash Cong
Harkesh Nagar Vinod Kumar BJP
Tughlakabad Suman BJP
Pul Pehladpur  –  –
Badarpur Raju Nirmal BJP
Molarband Shivender Nagar Cong
Hari Nagar B Anamika BJP
Jaitpur Kamlesh K Shukla BJP
Om Vihar Birendri Awana BJP
Zakir Nagar Shoab Danish Cong
Sarita Vihar Juhi Khan AAP
Madanpur Khadar East Santosh Devi BJP
Madanpur Khadar West Kamlesh BJP
Khajuri Khas Manoj Tyagi AAP